Click here to view the PDF Version of Balletomane Schedule – 2023/24 Season
STUDIO A
HRS | MONDAY |
4:30-5:15 | Pre-Primary Ballet (5 years of age) |
5:15-6:15 | Primary 1st Year Ballet (6 years of age) |
6:15-7:30 | Intermediate Foundation Ballet & Pointe |
7:30-9:00 | Advanced Two Ballet & Pointe |
STUDIO B
HRS | MONDAY |
4:15-5:15 | Adult Tap |
5:15-6:15 | Primary Tap (7 years of age) |
6:15-7:15 | Grade Three Modern |
7:15-8:15 | Grade Five Ballet |
8:15-9:30 | Intermediate Ballet & Pointe |
STUDIO C
HRS | MONDAY |
4:15-5:15 | Primary Modern/Tap (6 years of age) |
5:15-6:00 | Tap/Jazz Combo (3-5 years of age) |
6:00-7:15 | Advanced Two Jazz |
7:15-8:15 | VJM Level B |
8:15-9:15 | Grade 5 & Intermediate Foundation Contemporary |
STUDIO D
HRS | MONDAY |
4:30-5:15 | Nursery Ballet (3 & 4 years of age) |
5:15-6:15 | Grade Two Ballet |
6:15-7:15 | Primary 2nd year Ballet (7 years of age) |
7:15-8:15 | Grade Four Ballet |
8:15-9:45 | Advanced One Ballet & Pointe |
HRS | TUESDAY |
4:15-5:30 | Advanced One Modern |
5:30-6:30 | VB Level D |
6:30-7:45 | Intermediate Modern |
7:45-9:00 | Advanced Two Modern |
HRS | TUESDAY |
4:30-5:30 | VJM Level D |
5:30-6:30 | Intermediate & Advanced One Jazz |
6:30-7:45 | Advanced Two Lyrical |
7:45-8:45 | Intermediate & Advanced One Lyrical |
HRS | WEDNESDAY |
4:15-5:15 | Grade Two Modern |
5:15-6:15 | Grade One Modern |
6:15-7:15 | VJM Level C |
7:15-8:15 | Grade Four Modern |
8:15-9:15 | Grade Five Modern |
HRS | WEDNESDAY |
4:15-5:15 | Primary 2nd Year Ballet (7 years of age) |
5:15-6:15 | Grade One Ballet |
6:15-7:15 | Grade Three Ballet |
7:15-8:15 | VB Level C |
8:15-9:30 | Intermediate Foundation Ballet & Pointe |
HRS | THURSDAY |
4:30-5:30 | Grade Two Ballet |
5:30-6:30 | Grade Three Tap |
6:30-7:30 | VJM Level A |
7:30-8:30 | Intermediate Foundation Modern |
8:30-9:30 | Advanced Two Contemporary |
HRS | THURSDAY |
4:30-5:30 | Grade Three Ballet |
5:30-6:30 | Teen Tap |
6:30-7:30 | Grade One Tap (8 years of age) |
7:30-8:30 | Intermediate 2nd Year Tap |
8:30-9:30 | Intermediate 1st Year Tap |
HRS | THURSDAY |
4:00-5:30 | Boy’s Hip Hop (8-11 years of age) |
5:30-6:30 | Grade One - Three Hip Hop |
6:30-7:30 | Grade Four - Inter Foundation Hip Hop |
7:30-8:30 | Intermediate to Advanced Two Hip Hop |
HRS | THURSDAY |
4:15-5:15 | Grade One Ballet |
5:15-6:15 | Grade Five Ballet |
6:15-7:30 | VB Level B |
7:30-8:30 | Grade Four Ballet |
HRS | FRIDAY |
4:15-5:30 | Intermediate Ballet & Pointe |
5:30-6:30 | Inter Foundation & Intermediate Jump & Turns |
6:30-7:30 | Advanced One & Two Body Conditioning |
7:30-9:00 | Advanced One Ballet & Pointe |
HRS | FRIDAY |
4:15-5:30 | Intermediate Foundation Ballet & Pointe |
5:30-6:30 | Advanced One & Two Jumps & Turns |
6:30-7:30 | Inter Foundation & Inter Body Conditioning |
7:30-9:00 | Advanced Two Ballet & Pointe |
HRS | HRS |
9:00-10:30 | Advanced Two Ballet & Pointe |
10:30-11:45 | VB Level A |
11:45-1:15 | Intermediate Ballet & Pointe |
HRS | SATURDAY |
9:00-9:45 | Pre-Primary Ballet (5 years of age) |
9:45-10:45 | Primary 1st Year Ballet (6 years of age) |
10:45-11:30 | Nursery Ballet (3 & 4 years of age) |
11:45-1:15 | Advanced One Ballet & Pointe |
1:15-2:45 | VB/VJM Level E |
HRS | SATURDAY |
10:00-10:45 | Tap/Jazz Combo (3-5 years of age) |
10:45-11:45 | Intermediate & Advanced One Contemporary |
11:45-12:45 | Grade 5 & Inter Foundation Lyrical |
12:45-1:45 | Grade Five & Inter Foundation Jazz |
1:45-3:15 | Grade Three - Five Jumps & Turns/Body Conditioning |
3:15-4:15 | Grade 3 & 4 Jazz |